Session 2 Soccer 2023

High School Boys Schedule 

Schedule Revised at 11:00am on 1.11.23

Team Win Loss Tie Goals Against
West Schuylkill FC Legends 4 0 0 6
Iron Valley United 05 Boys 4 0 0 8
LE Sporting United LYSC 3 0 1 6
T.D.S Raiders 2 0 1 3
AC - Crest 2 0 1 19
MASA Maroon 1 1 2 10
MHS Spartans 1 1 2 10
Shenandoah 1 2 0 20
ELCO HS 1 3 1 23
Ephrata Union 1 4 0 18
Halifax 0 4 0 31
MASA Gold 0 5 0 44

 

Date Time Field # Team 1 Team 2 Score
January 8th 5:10pm ITN #1 MASA Maroon Ephrata Union  3-2
January 8th 5:10pm ITN #3 West Schuylkill FC Legends Halifax  10-1
January 8th 6:10pm ITN #1 MASA Gold ELCO   0-13
January 8th 7:10pm ITN #1 MHS Spartans LE Sporting United  4-4
January 8th 8:10pm ITN #1 Shenandoah Iron Valley United 05  2-9
Postponed   ITN #1 TDS Raiders    
      
January 15th 6:10pm ITN #1 MHS Spartans West Schuylkill FC Legends  3-4
January 15th 7:10pm ITN #1 LE Sporting United  Halifax 10-1
January 15th 8:10pm ITN #1 TDS Raiders MASA Maroon  2-2
January 15th 8:10pm ITN #3 MASA Gold Ephrata Union  2-7
January 15th 9:10pm ITN #1 MASA Gold TDS Raiders  0-7
January 15th 9:10pm ITN #3 AC - Crest ELCO  5-5
January 15th 10:10pm ITN #1 Iron Valley United 05 ELCO   8-1
January 15th 10:10pm ITN #3 AC - Crest Ephrata Union  10-5
      
January 22nd 6:10pm ITN #1 Halifax Shenandoah  2-7
January 22nd 6:10pm ITN #3 MASA Gold Iron Valley United 05  3-9
January 22nd 7:10pm ITN #1 AC - Crest Shenandoah 9-3
January 22nd 8:10pm ITN #1 West Schuylkill FC Legends MASA Maroon  4-0
January 22nd 9:10pm ITN #1 LE Sporting United ELCO  4-1
January 22nd 9:10pm ITN #4 MHS Spartans Ephrata Union  1-0
      
January 29th 5:10pm ITN #1 West Schuylkill FC Legends ELCO  6-2
January 29th 6:10pm ITN #1 LE Sporting United MASA Gold  8-0
January 29th 7:10pm ITN #1 Halifax Iron Valley United 05  2-4
January 29th 8:10pm ITN #1 MHS Spartans MASA Maroon  2-2
January 29th 9:10pm ITN #1 TDS Raiders Ephrata Union  2-1
      
February 5th 5:10pm ITN #1 Halifax Ephrata Union  
February 5th 5:10pm ITN #3 Shenandoah AC - Crest  
February 5th 6:10pm ITN #1 LE Sporting United West Schuylkill FC Legends  
February 5th 7:10pm ITN #1 MASA Maroon ELCO HS  
February 5th 8:10pm ITN #1 MHS Spartans Iron Valley United 05  
February 5th 9:10pm ITN #1 TDS Raiders Iron Valley United 05  
      
February 13th 9:10pm ITN #3 TDS Raiders AC - Crest  
      
February 19th 4:10pm ITN #1 Halifax MASA Maroon  
February 19th 4:10pm ITN #3 LE Sporting United MASA Gold  
February 19th 5:10pm ITN #1 West Schuylkill FC Legends Ephrata Union  
February 19th 5:10pm ITN #3 MASA Maroon Iron Valley United 05  
February 19th 6:10pm ITN #1 AC Crest MASA Gold  
February 19th 7:10pm ITN #1 West Schuylkill FC Legends TDS Raiders  
February 19th 8:10pm ITN #1 Shenandoah ELCO  
      
February 26th 6:10pm ITN #1  Halifax ELCO  
February 26th 7:10pm ITN #1 TDS Raiders AC - Crest  
February 26th 8:10pm ITN #1 West Schuylkil FC Legends Shenandoah  
February 26th 9:10pm ITN #1 LE Sporting United MASA Maroon  
February 26th 9:10pm ITN #3 MHS Spartans Iron Valley United 05  
 
March 5th 5:10pm ITN #4 LE Sporting United Halifax  
March 5th 6:10pm ITN #4 MHS Spartans MASA Gold  
March 5th 7:10pm ITN #4 TDS Raiders Shenandoah  
March 5th 9:10pm ITN #1 MHS Spartans AC - Crest  
March 5th 9:10pm ITN #3 Shenandoah Ephrata Union